Friday, June 8, 2007

Nothing to write about so....

A Survey:

What time do you get up in the mornings?
During the week, 6:15, on the weekends whenever I can't shut my brain up any longer

First thoughts waking Up?
A few minutes...

Do you shower Daily?
Usually

Do you believe in Life on other planets?
I’m not arrogant enough not to.

How do you take your coffee?
I can't drink it anymore, so I drink hot tea with lots of sugar

Do you eat breakfast?
I have to.

Do you prefer sleeping alone?
I haven't done that in a long time. I like my bed-buddies

Do you smoke cigarettes?
Nope.

Have you ever burnt your hair?
maybe on accident

Do you sleep with a pillow?
yes a regular one and a throw pillow

What were your habits as a child?
finding quiet spots to make my own, daydreaming

Do you want kids?
yes

Are you an only child?
Nope, never. Not even in utero. (LOL Sis)

Do you like road trips?
Yeah,

Who are your 6 best friends?
Kelly, Chell, Angie, Adam, Mandy, my mom

Do you brush your teeth in the shower?
I never have

Do you eat leftovers?
Yep, if it’s food I like.

Do you prefer being single, or in a relationship?
In a relationship

Are you in a relationship now?
lol yeah

Have you ever cheated?
Nope.

Have you ever been cheated on?
not to my knowledge

Once a cheater, always a cheater?
not always, but the possiblity is more likely.

Pajamas or naked?
t-shirt

What do you take when you have a headache?
muscle relaxors

Roughing it or luxury hotel?
Probably luxury hotel

Beach or pool?
either

Would you give your number out to a stranger?
probably not

Ever hitchhiked?
actually yes, kind of. A friend and I had a flat tire on the interstate one night and as we were walking to a phone, a guy stopped and offered us a ride. We were reluctant, but we did it and we got lucky and he wasn't a psycho. but I wouldn't recommend it.

Ever picked up a hitchhiker?
no

Roses or daisies?
both

Do you consider yourself conceited?
I try not to be

Is your hair its original color ?
yes

Do you wear makeup?
a little

Do you eat ranch with your pizza?
No

Do you believe in God?
Yep.

Do you have a crush on anybody right now?
Yep!

Does he/she know it ?
well, marrying him probably gave him a clue

What food could you absolutely never give up?
spaghetti.

Who's your favorite cartoon? South Park

What TV. shows do you watch?
Project Runway, ANTM, What not to wear, CSI

Do you think you're attractive?
not really

Are you allergic to anything?
no.

Ever had your heart broken?
Yep.

Who was the last person to hurt you?
my dad

Who was the last person you hurt?
my dad

Do you wear socks to bed?
Bleh, no.

How do you feel about breast implants?
i don't need them, but to each his own

What kind of shampoo do you use?
pantene

Have you ever been in love?
Yes

Do you think love is real for young people?
I think it can be.

Have you ever loved somebody who didn't love you?
Yes, several people.

Black or white?
white

Say your opinion, or keep it to yourself?
depends

The snow or the sun?
both

Favt. Song at the Moment?
a song called good night by Amber Rhodes

Favt. Band?
Bowling for Soup and BNL

Favt. CD?
right now, kelly clarkson and bowling for soup

Last Movie you Watched?
no idea

Last song you sang?
"Before he cheats" by Carrie Underwood.

Do you like to dress up?
It can be fun occasionally.

How long does it take you to get ready after you get out of bed?
If I’m in a hurry, 2 minutes. If I’m not, 30 minutes.

Describe your type of dude/girl ?
sweet, funny, sensitive, caring, generous, hard working

Will you Love Him/Her?
i do

Do you really understand what Love is?
i think so

How many pairs of jeans do you have?
5 or so

Do you want to get married in a church?
i didn't

Shower in the morning or night?
I prefer night I dont' get up earlier to shower i like my sleep

Is there ever a justified reason to lie?yeah

Favorite Disney movie?
Finding Nemo

Favorite movie?
Devil wears prada

Have you already met the love of your life?
yes

Do you think you and your best friend will still be friends in 10 years?
I think so

Ever thought you were gay?
no

Are you a good girlfriend/boyfriend?
i hope so

Hats or no hats?
no hats

Do you fall for people easily?
depends

Is it hard for you to open up to people?
completely, yes

Do you watch what you eat?
I try

Is this true "an eye for an eye?"
no

"All's fair in love and war"?
no

"True love never dies"
yes

If you could change one thing about your physical appearance what would it be?
I’d lose weight.

Mom or dad?
i can't go there right now.

How long have you known your best friend?
5 years or so

What’s your favorite meal of the day?
dinner

Do you have any secrets?
Sure, everyone does.

What is your worst fear?failing

Do you play hard to get?
no

Are you hard to get?
no

Do you like the chase?
ugh

Do you use an umbrella?
not much

Night or day?
both

Republican or Democrat?
nada

Do you like our president?
no

Do you consider yourself 'nice'?
yes.

How do you want to Die?
old in my sleep

What should you be doing right now?
nothing in particular.

1 comment:

notanillusion said...

Wait, how the fuck do I not know the hitchhiking story? Pony up this info, stat!